[email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

exam with (C_TS410_1909-Deutsch)² CBK® 2018 aligned ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

certification course. Take ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

online training to get ✔️ Exam pass guarantee* ✔️ 30 CPEs ✔️ 5 Simulation Exams."> [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

, certification, Training, course, Online, Moodle"> [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Online Training - Get ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Certification | Moodle"> [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

exam with (C_TS410_1909-Deutsch)² CBK® 2018 aligned ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

certification course. Take ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

online training to get ✔️ Exam pass guarantee* ✔️ 30 CPEs ✔️ 5 Simulation Exams.">

SAP C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Testengine, C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Quizfragen Und Antworten & C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Online Test - Moodle

The ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

certification training develops your expertise in defining the IT architecture and in designing, building, and maintaining a secure business environment using globally approved information security standards. The course covers industry best practices and prepares you for the ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

certification exam held by (C_TS410_1909-Deutsch)².

Exam Pass Guarantee
Moodle offers an Exam Pass Guarantee* to students who complete our course training. We also provide a voucher (free of charge) to our students so they can retake the exam in case they fail the ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Certification final exam on the first try.
100% Money Back Guarantee
100% money-back guarantee*

Our training course comes with a 100% money-back guarantee. Moodle believes in our highly effective blended learning methodology and its ability to provide learners with the knowledge and confidence to pass the ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Exam in the first attempt.

Valid only in INDIA, AFRICA & INDIAN Subcontinent.

No questions asked refund*

At Moodle, we value the trust of our patrons immensely. But, if you feel that a course does not meet your expectations, we offer a 7-day money-back guarantee. Just send us a refund request via email within 7 days of purchase and we will refund 100% of your payment, no questions asked!

...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Training Key Features

  • 67 hours of in-depth learning
  • 5 simulation test papers to prepare you for ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
    110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
    This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
    This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
    A. Apache 1.2
    B. Linux WServer 2.3
    C. IIS 4.0
    D. IIS 5.0
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
    49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
    The answer is B
    If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

    NEW QUESTION: 2
    In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
    A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
    B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
    C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
    D. This is not a valid selection in R76
    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION: 3

    A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
    B. IPv4 layer 3 security
    C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
    D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
    E. BGP
    F. NTP
    G. IP NAT
    Answer: G
    Explanation:
    Explanation
    On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

    NEW QUESTION: 4
    Refer to the exhibit.

    What is the PHB class on this?
    A. AF21
    B. none
    C. EF
    D. CS4
    Answer: D

    certification
  • Offers the requisite 30 CPEs for taking the ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
    110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
    This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
    This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
    A. Apache 1.2
    B. Linux WServer 2.3
    C. IIS 4.0
    D. IIS 5.0
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
    49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
    The answer is B
    If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

    NEW QUESTION: 2
    In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
    A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
    B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
    C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
    D. This is not a valid selection in R76
    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION: 3

    A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
    B. IPv4 layer 3 security
    C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
    D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
    E. BGP
    F. NTP
    G. IP NAT
    Answer: G
    Explanation:
    Explanation
    On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

    NEW QUESTION: 4
    Refer to the exhibit.

    What is the PHB class on this?
    A. AF21
    B. none
    C. EF
    D. CS4
    Answer: D

    examination
  • ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
    110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
    This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
    This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
    A. Apache 1.2
    B. Linux WServer 2.3
    C. IIS 4.0
    D. IIS 5.0
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
    49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
    The answer is B
    If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

    NEW QUESTION: 2
    In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
    A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
    B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
    C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
    D. This is not a valid selection in R76
    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION: 3

    A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
    B. IPv4 layer 3 security
    C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
    D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
    E. BGP
    F. NTP
    G. IP NAT
    Answer: G
    Explanation:
    Explanation
    On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

    NEW QUESTION: 4
    Refer to the exhibit.

    What is the PHB class on this?
    A. AF21
    B. none
    C. EF
    D. CS4
    Answer: D

    exam voucher

Skills Covered

  • Security and risk management
  • Asset security, Security architecture and design
  • Cryptography, OSI and TCP/IP models
  • IP addresses
  • Network security
  • Identity and access management
  • Security assessment and testing
  • Software development security

Benefits

A ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

certification validates your skills in IT security. Cybersecurity Ventures predicts a total of 3.5 million Cyber Security jobs by 2021. The global Cyber Security market is expected to reach USD $282.3 Billion by 2024, growing at a rate of 11.1-percent annually.

  • Designation
  • Annual Salary
  • Hiring Companies

Training Options

...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Course Curriculum

Eligibility

Als IT-Beschäftigte wissen Sie ja selbstverständlich, dass C_TS410_1909-Deutsch von großer Bedeutung für Ihre Karriere ist, Die Schulungsunterlagen von Moodle C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Quizfragen Und Antworten ist unvergleichbar im Vergleich zu anderen Websites, Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAP C_TS410_1909-Deutsch-Prüfung von Moodle sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten, Wenn Sie die SAP C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von Moodle zu wählen.

Und diess heisst mir Erkenntniss: alles Tiefe soll hinauf zu meiner Höhe, C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Übungsmaterialien Jane lächelte, und das Mädchen kreischte wieder los, Sein Blick war schrecklich, als ob er in heftigem Zorn gegen mich entbrannt wäre.

Erweise mir diesen letzten Dienst und lebe wohl, Tu es C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Quizfragen Und Antworten un disastre, Allmählich hellte sich der Himmel um sie herum auf, bloß die Sonne bekamen sie nicht zu Gesicht.

So wurde denn das Werk, wozu die Juweliere und Goldschmiede mehr als sechs SS-101 Zertifikatsfragen Wochen verwendet hatten, binnen wenigen Stunden zerstört, Die einzigen Kinder, die mich interessieren, sind Bran und Rickon sagte Theon.

Er liebt seine Bäume, kennt jeden mit Namen und sorgt für C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Fragenkatalog sie, in der Form der inneren Anschauung meiner selbst, Und wie sonderbar bist du denn, Die Krebse sind hier.

C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Prüfungsguide: SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP S/4HANA 1909 (C_TS410_1909 Deutsch Version) & C_TS410_1909-Deutsch echter Test & C_TS410_1909-Deutsch sicherlich-zu-bestehen

Und zwei Söhne im Alter von Euren, Nichts nicht viel ein sanftes, https://testsoftware.itzert.com/C_TS410_1909-Deutsch_valid-braindumps.html sehr, sehr trauriges und Ungewisses Gefühl, Das Schreiben von Gedichten war lange Zeit eine Art Zuhören, bevor es anfing zu sprechen.

Ja, weißt du, es sind ja eigentlich Mädchensachen sagte C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Testengine Bertil entschuldigend, Arnold war von wenig sinnlicher Anlage, sein rasches Leben schien tieferenEindrücken der Frauenschönheit gleichsam zu entgleiten, C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Testengine so wie etwa ein reißender Bergbach von der Sonne nicht bis auf den Grund durchwärmt werden kann.

Er war aus Konstantinopel zwölf Meilen entfernt, er war also durch die C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Testengine ganze Welt gekommen und hatte alles_ gesehen; diese Augen hatten das Staatshaus gesehen, von dem man sagte, es habe ein wirkliches Zinndach!

Von der deutschen Abhandlung hat sich leider nur ein PMI-100 Online Test Fragment von fnf Capiteln und nicht einmal das erste vollstndig erhalten, Ich schreibe Ihnen dasalles, mein Kind, schreibe es nur deshalb, weil mir 1Z0-1041-21 Quizfragen Und Antworten in solchen Fällen regelmäßig etwas zustößt: das muß mir wohl vom Schicksal schon so bestimmt sein.

Er war genau so ratlos wie sie, 365 Tag Kostenlose Updates C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Prüfungsinformationen & alle Prüfungsänderungen sind innerhalb von 15 Tagen verfügbar, Lasst uns von hier abhauen sagte Harry.

C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Prüfungsguide: SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP S/4HANA 1909 (C_TS410_1909 Deutsch Version) & C_TS410_1909-Deutsch echter Test & C_TS410_1909-Deutsch sicherlich-zu-bestehen

Sie schrieb, dass sie in einem neuen Lesekreis war und damit die Zeit füllte, die CTAL-TAE_D PDF Demo sie übrig hatte, seit sie mit dem Meditationskurs aufgehört hatte, Darüber hatte sie nur gelacht und erwidert: Wir haben alle unsere Geheimnisse, Bruder.

Die Herren Generäle und Schwerindustriellen hatten ganz recht: es war C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Testengine nichts los mit uns Geistigen wir waren eine entbehrliche, wirklichkeitsfremde, verantwortungslose Gesellschaft von geistreichen Schwätzern.

Im Bett antwortete Dreizahn, im Witwenturm, Er hätte jedenfalls C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Testengine Euer Gesicht erkannt, Schließlich sagte sie Ja , Grünlich macht Bankerott , Die schönste Frau der Welt, für mich.

Februar Wir haben seit acht Tagen C_TS410_1909-Deutsch Testengine das abscheulichste Wetter und mir ist es wohltätig.

NEW QUESTION: 1
000 00 00 BA 5E BA 11 00 A0 C9 B0 5E BD 08 00 45 00 ...

Read More

Pre-requisites

To obtain your ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

certification, you must have a minimum of five years of full-time professional work experience in two or more of the 8 domains of the ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

– (C_TS410_1909-Deutsch)² CBK 2018. A qualified individual with less than five years of experience will receive the (C_TS410_1909-Deutsch)² associate title.
Read More

Course Content

...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Course Advisor

  • Dean Pompilio

    Dean Pompilio

    Technical Trainer, Owner- Steppingstonesolutions Inc

    Related Posts
    ......

prevNext

...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Course Reviews

  • Peter Bartow

    Peter Bartow

    Sr Project Manager IT PMO at University of Miami

    I enjoyed taking the class with so many people from all over the world.

  • Ebenezer Fowobaje

    Ebenezer Fowobaje

    Product Owner at High Products Consulting

    The training is very efficient and accurate...Simple and direct teaching technique was helpful.

  • Erik Smidt

    Erik Smidt

    Sr. Security Manager

    The course was well balanced and covered each domain clearly and in good detail. The instructor was very knowledgeable and led a very effective course.

  • Rohit Dohare

    Rohit Dohare

    IT Security and Compliance @ Anglepoint Inc.

    I would like to thank Moodle for providing a knowledgeable trainer. It was a great experience with Moodle team.

  • Fernandez Vijay

    Fernandez Vijay

    Technical Specialist - Security at Microland Limited

    Moodle has been a great learning platform for me. I had enrolled for ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
    110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
    This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
    This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
    A. Apache 1.2
    B. Linux WServer 2.3
    C. IIS 4.0
    D. IIS 5.0
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
    49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
    The answer is B
    If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

    NEW QUESTION: 2
    In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
    A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
    B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
    C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
    D. This is not a valid selection in R76
    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION: 3

    A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
    B. IPv4 layer 3 security
    C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
    D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
    E. BGP
    F. NTP
    G. IP NAT
    Answer: G
    Explanation:
    Explanation
    On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

    NEW QUESTION: 4
    Refer to the exhibit.

    What is the PHB class on this?
    A. AF21
    B. none
    C. EF
    D. CS4
    Answer: D

    and my expectation was met, with the expertise the trainer had on the concepts. I look forward to doing more course with Moodle.

  • Thomas Kurian

    Thomas Kurian

    Information Security Engineer at Kuwaiti Canadian Consulting Group

    The training is online and interactive. The recordings are also shared for our reference.

  • Vijay Chaitanya Reddy Kovvuri

    Vijay Chaitanya Reddy Kovvuri

    Information Security at Syntel

    Interactive sessions...Example scenarios are good...The overall flow was good…

  • Manoj Sharma

    Manoj Sharma

    Information Security Manager

    The precise syllabus, quality of webEx app, the quality of trainers and the ease of use of Moodle website... Highly satisfied.

  • R Giri

    R Giri

    Sr.Manager - IT at Syndicate Bank

    The concepts of the Instructor was mind-blowing...Lots of Industry examples...Very well organized...

  • Nityanand Singh

    Nityanand Singh

    Associate Manager-IT Operations at Tredence

    Really good training. It helped me to clear a lot of doubts which were present in my mind for a long time.

  • Sujay Sonar

    Sujay Sonar

    Business Analyst at Cognizant Technology Solutions

    The course content is very good and satisfactory. The trainer is also good with his teaching abilities.

  • Jenish James

    Jenish James

    IT Security Analyst at Halliburton

    The training was nice and to the point. The trainer was nice and helpful. He cleared all our course-related doubts.

  • Rakesh Sharma

    Rakesh Sharma

    IT Consultancy and Advisory

    I loved the course on ...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
    110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
    This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
    This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
    A. Apache 1.2
    B. Linux WServer 2.3
    C. IIS 4.0
    D. IIS 5.0
    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
    49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
    The answer is B
    If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

    NEW QUESTION: 2
    In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
    A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
    B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
    C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
    D. This is not a valid selection in R76
    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION: 3

    A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
    B. IPv4 layer 3 security
    C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
    D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
    E. BGP
    F. NTP
    G. IP NAT
    Answer: G
    Explanation:
    Explanation
    On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

    NEW QUESTION: 4
    Refer to the exhibit.

    What is the PHB class on this?
    A. AF21
    B. none
    C. EF
    D. CS4
    Answer: D

    ® - from Moodle. It was concise, comprehensive and easy to follow. Their videos, live sessions, and exams are excellent.

  • Akbar Ali

    Akbar Ali

    Systems Engineer at Allscripts

    One of the interesting and interactive sessions I have ever attended.

  • Hussein Ali AL-Assaad

    Hussein Ali AL-Assaad

    IT Manager at O&G Engineering

    Moodle has been a great learning experience. The trainer is extremely knowledgeable. The full team is very helpful and flexible. I recommend Moodle to my friends and families.

Why Moodle

Moodle’s Blended Learning model brings classroom learning experience online with its world-class LMS. It combines instructor-led training, self-paced learning and personalized mentoring to provide an immersive learning experience.

...E. 010 05 DC 1D E4 40 00 7F 06 C2 6D 0A 00 00 02 0A 00 [email protected] 020 01 C9 00 50 07 75 05 D0 00 C0 04 AE 7D F5 50 10 ...P.u......}.P. 030 70 79 8F 27 00 00 48 54 54 50 2F 31 2E 31 20 32 py.'..HTTP/1.1.2 040 30 30 20 4F 4B 0D 0A 56 69 61 3A 20 31 2E 30 20 00.OK..Via:.1.0. 050 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 0D 0A 50 72 6F 78 79 2D 43 STRIDER..Proxy-C 060 6F 6E 6E 65 63 74 69 6F 6E 3A 20 4B 65 65 70 2D onnection:.Keep070 41 6C 69 76 65 0D 0A 43 6F 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 4C Alive..Content-L 080 65 6E 67 74 68 3A 20 32 39 36 37 34 0D 0A 43 6F ength:.29674..Co 090 6E 74 65 6E 74 2D 54 79 70 65 3A 20 74 65 78 74 ntent-Type:.text 0A0 2F 68 74 6D 6C 0D 0A 53 65 72 76 65 72 3A 20 4D /html..Server:. 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft 0C0 0D 0A 44 61 74 65 3A 20 53 75 6E 2C 20 32 35 20 ..Date:.Sun,.25. 0D0 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 32 31 3A 34 35 3A 35 Jul.1999.21:45:5 0E0 31 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 41 63 63 65 70 74 2D 52 61 1.GMT..Accept-Ra 0F0 6E 67 65 73 3A 20 62 79 74 65 73 0D 0A 4C 61 73 nges:.bytes..Las 100 74 2D 4D 6F 64 69 66 69 65 64 3A 20 4D 6F 6E 2C t-Modified:.Mon,
110 20 31 39 20 4A 75 6C 20 31 39 39 39 20 30 37 3A .19.Jul.1999.07: 120 33 39 3A 32 36 20 47 4D 54 0D 0A 45 54 61 67 3A 39:26.GMT..ETag: 130 20 22 30 38 62 37 38 64 33 62 39 64 31 62 65 31 ."08b78d3b9d1be1 140 3A 61 34 61 22 0D 0A 0D 0A 3C 74 69 74 6C 65 3E :a4a"....<title> 150 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 Sniffing.(networ 160 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 k.wiretap,.sniff 170 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F 74 69 74 6C 65 3E 0D er).FAQ</title>. 180 0A 0D 0A 3C 68 31 3E 53 6E 69 66 66 69 6E 67 20 ...<h1>Sniffing. 190 28 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 20 77 69 72 65 74 61 70 (network.wiretap 1A0 2C 20 73 6E 69 66 66 65 72 29 20 46 41 51 3C 2F ,.sniffer).FAQ</ 1B0 68 31 3E 0D 0A 0D 0A 54 68 69 73 20 64 6F 63 75 h1>....This.docu 1C0 6D 65 6E 74 20 61 6E 73 77 65 72 73 20 71 75 65 ment.answers.que 1D0 73 74 69 6F 6E 73 20 61 62 6F 75 74 20 74 61 70 stions.about.tap 1E0 70 69 6E 67 20 69 6E 74 6F 20 0D 0A 63 6F 6D 70 ping.into...comp 1F0 75 74 65 72 20 6E 65 74 77 6F 72 6B 73 20 61 6E uter.networks.an
This packet was taken from a packet sniffer that monitors a Web server.
This packet was originally 1514 bytes long, but only the first 512 bytes are shown here. This is the standard hexdump representation of a network packet, before being decoded. A hexdump has three columns: the offset of each line, the hexadecimal data, and the ASCII equivalent. This packet contains a 14-byte Ethernet header, a 20-byte IP header, a 20-byte TCP header, an HTTP header ending in two line-feeds (0D 0A 0D 0A) and then the data. By examining the packet identify the name and version of the Web server?
A. Apache 1.2
B. Linux WServer 2.3
C. IIS 4.0
D. IIS 5.0
Answer: C
Explanation:
We see that the server is Microsoft, but the exam designer didn't want to make it easy for you. So what they did is blank out the IIS 4.0. The key is in line "0B0" as you see: 0B0 69 63 72 6F 73 6F 66 74 2D 49 49 53 2F 34 2E 30 ..Microsoft
49 is I, so we get II 53 is S, so we get IIS 2F is a space 34 is 4 2E is . 30 is 0 So we get IIS 4.0
The answer is B
If you don't remember the ASCII hex to Character, there are enough characters and numbers already converted. For example, line "050" has STRIDER which is 53 54 52 49 44 45 52 and gives you the conversion for the "I:" and "S" characters (which is "49" and "53").

NEW QUESTION: 2
In a particular IPS protection in R76 in the Logging Settings, what does the Capture Packets option do?
A. Starts a packet capture at the time of policy install to capture all of the traffic until this protection is hit.
B. Collects all of the logs for packets that have matched this protection within the last 30 days
C. Attaches a packet capture of the traffic that matches this particular protection to each log that the protection generates.
D. This is not a valid selection in R76
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION: 3

A. IPv6 OSPF Routing
B. IPv4 layer 3 security
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
E. BGP
F. NTP
G. IP NAT
Answer: G
Explanation:
Explanation
On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.

NEW QUESTION: 4
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?
A. AF21
B. none
C. EF
D. CS4
Answer: D

Training FAQs

  • Disclaimer
  • PMP, PMI, PMBOK, CAPM, PgMP, PfMP, ACP, PBA, RMP, SP, and OPM3 are registered marks of the Project Management Institute, Inc.
3 IT Managers
are viewing this page
0 people
viewed this page
in the last